Vendor: LPI Exam Code: 101-400 & 200-125-dumps Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.) A. To create RAID 9 arrays. B. To dynamically change the size of CCA-500-dumps logical volumes. C. To encrypt logical volumes. D. To create snapshots. E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes. Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2 Which of the following environment variables 9L0-012-dumps overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries? A. LD_LOAD_PATH B. LD_LIB_PATH C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH D. LD_SHARE_PATH E. LD_RUN_PATH Correct 101-400-dumps Answer: C

QUESTION 3 In Bash, inserting 1>&2 after a command redirects A. standard error to standard input. B. standard input to standard error. C. standard output to standard error. D. standard error to standard output. E. standard output to standard input. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4 Which of the following commands kills 200-125-dumps the process with the PID 123 but allows the process to "clean up" before exiting? A. kill -PIPE 123 B. kill -KILL 123 C. kill -STOP 123 D. kill -TERM 123 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on 300-160-dumps a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached? A. << B. <| C. !< D. &

QUESTION 6 What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used? A. It enables color to highlight matching parts. B. It only outputs non-matching lines. C. It shows the command's version information. D. It changes the output order showing the 70-398 dumps  last matching line first. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 Which grep command will print only the lines that do not end with a / in the file foo? A. grep '/$' foo B. grep '/#' foo C. grep -v '/$' foo D. grep -v '/#' foo Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Which of the following shell redirections C9010-260-dumps will write standard output and standard error output to a file named filename? A. 2>&1 >filename B. >filename 2>&1 C. 1>&2>filename D. >>filename E. 1&2>filename Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 Which of the following commands will 200-125 dumps print the last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output? A. cat -n 10 filename B. dump -n 10 filename C. head -n 10 filename D. tail -n 10 filename Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10 Which of the following commands prints all files and directories within the /tmp directory or its subdirectories which are also owned by the user root? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. find /tmp -uid root -print B. find -path /tmp -uid root C. find /tmp -user root -print D. find /tmp -user root E. find -path /tmp -user root print Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11 After moving data to a new filesystem, how can the former path of the data be kept intact in order to avoid reconfiguration of existing applications? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. By creating an ACL redirection from the 700-070-dumps old to the new path of the data. B. By creating a hard link from the old to the new path of the data. C. By creating a symbolic link from the old to the new path of the data. D. By running the command touch on the old path. E. By mounting the new filesystem on the original path of the data. Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12 Which of the following settings for umask ensures that new files have the default permissions -rw-r----- ? A. 0017 B. 0640 C. 0038 D. 0027 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13 Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem 210-250 dumps check while booting? A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1 B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1 C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1 D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1 E. tune2fs --days 200 /dev/sda1 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1 B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1 C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1 D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1 Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15 What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard? A. It is a security model used to ensure files 210-260-dumps are organized according to their permissions and accessibility. B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way. C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems. D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16 Which of the following commands can be used to display the inode number of a given file?A. inode B. ls C. ln D. cp Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which file in the /proc filesystem lists parameters passed from the bootloader to the kernel? (Specify the file name only without any path.) Correct Answer: cmdline

QUESTION 18 Which option to the yum command will update the entire system? (Specify ONLY the option name without any additional parameters.) Correct Answer: update

QUESTION 19 Which command displays a list of all background tasks running in the current shell? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.) Correct Answer: jobs

QUESTION 20 Which umask value will result in the 210-255 dumps default access permissions of 600 (rw-------) for files and 700 (rwx------) for directories? (Specify only the numerical umask value.) Correct Answer: 0077

We want to make purchasing Windows/Ofice Product Keys as easy and convenient as possible. http://www.cdkeypascher.com/windows-10-4-product-key/ buy windows 10 key http://www.productkeysale.com http://www.mmkey.net cheap windows 10 key

Trouver un électricien en bâtiment btp paris 9eme

Trouver un électricien Bâtiment btp, qu’il soit indépendant ou employé dans une entreprise de BTP, un électricien bâtiment est spécialisé dans la réalisation de tous travaux d’électricité et de raccordement d’appareils électriques dans toutes sortes de bâtiments en chantier ou en réaménagement. Pour un travail impeccable et bien fait, il est vital de faire appel à un professionnel du métier afin d’éviter par la suite des accidents graves. Il faut donc prendre en compte plusieurs éléments pour trouver un électricien bâtiment en btp paris 75009.

Comment trouver un électricien bâtiment compétent?
Pour réaliser des travaux d’électricité dans vos logements, dans vos bureaux ou encore dans vos bâtiments industriels, il faut d’abord évaluer les besoins en électricité avant de trouver un électricien bâtiment en btp paris 75009. Votre local a-t-il besoin d’une installation électrique au complet ou d’une mise aux normes ? Ou bien tout simplement souhaitez-vous effectuer quelques rénovations ?
On ne prend pas à la légère l’électricité, c’est pour cela qu’il faut trouver un électricien bâtiment en btp paris 75009 qualifié et expérimenté. Ce dernier doit posséder les compétences nécessaires et doit avoir suivi une formation appropriée. Pour ce faire, vous pouvez procéder à une vérification de sa réputation en exigeant ses diplômes ou réclamer les évaluations qu’il a reçues des autres clients pour lesquels il avait travaillé auparavant. Toutefois, la meilleure façon de trouver un électricien bâtiment en btp paris 75009 fiable, c’est de prendre des renseignements dans son entourage. Par contre, si cette tentative échoue, vous pouvez faire un ultime recours à l’internet pour trouver un électricien bâtiment en btp paris 75009. Il existe des annuaires et guides pour trouver un électricien proche de chez vous à paris 75009. électricien bâtiment btp.

Par ailleurs, l’entreprise pour laquelle travaille votre électricien doit avoir les aptitudes financières et techniques pour faire face aux travaux. Pour cela, n’hésitez donc pas à demander de consulter leur fichier concernant leur chiffre d’affaire, impôts, etc. Et assurez-vous qu’elle possède les outils et matériaux adéquats pour réaliser des travaux électriques conformes aux normes en vigueur. Aussi, ne lésinez pas sur la qualité des produits qu’elle utilise, car la longévité de vos installations en dépend ainsi que l’efficacité.

Pour trouver un électricien bâtiment btp paris 75009, la question de tarification n’est pas à négliger et constitue d’ailleurs un point très important. Pour cela, demandez plusieurs devis de différents électriciens en bâtiments afin de trouver le meilleur rapport qualité/prix.

Dépannage, installation et réparation électrique

Besoin d’une intervention urgente ?


Dépannage

Nous intervenons chez vous afin de trouver d’où vient la panne et la traiter au mieux !

Installation

De la panne mineure à l’installation de tableau électrique, un technicien se charge de tout.

Réparation

En cas de coupure électrique, nous réparons au plus vite l’installation défectueuse.

Estimation

Nous serons à même d’évaluer au mieux les réparations de votre installation électrique.

NOS VALEURS

Rapidité

Nos techniciens interviennent dans la journée pour tout type de dépannage électrique.

Garantie

Nos réparations et les pièces sont garanties 1 an. En cas de panne, nous n’aurez rien à payer.

Professionalisme

Nos techniciens sont des experts et sont capables de résoudre tout type de problème électrique.

Transparence

Le tarif établi sur le devis sera celui que vous payerez. Aucun supplément se sera facturé.

Intervention

Nous intervenons sur Paris et dans toute la région parisienne grâce à nos agences en Ile-de-France.

Honnêteté

Nos techniciens cherchent toujours à effectuer la réparation la moins coûteuse pour le client.

1z0-051 070-461 a00-211 SAS Institute Real Exam Questions - 100% Free VCE Files jn0-102 1z0-804 200-125-dumps 200-105 Therefore the interface connected to the Printers of Switch 3 will become 210-250 dumps 210-255 dumps designated interface and the interface of Switch 4 will be blocked CCNA 100-105